Routes

Route 1 Schedule as of Feb 2019

STOPS TIME AM TIME AM TIME PM TIME PM
Rosemont 7:12 9:55 1:30 4:13
Gate 5 Barber Shop -MLK Blvd 7:15 9:58 1:33 4:16
Georgia VECTR Center 7:19 10:02 1:37 4:20
Warner Robins Air Force Base 7:24 10:07 1:42 4:25
Warner Robins Recreation/ City Hall 7:27 10:10 1:45 4:28
Central Supply Company 7:30 10:13 1:48 4:31
Georgia Military College 7:33 10:16 1:51 4:34
Advance Auto- N Davis 7:35 10:18 1:53 4:36
Giant Foods 7:37 10:20 1:55 4:38
Low Bucks Gas Station 7:39 10:22 1:57 4:40
Alex Ferguson Memorial Park 7:44 10:27 2:02 4:45
Springfield Gardens -Malachi Dr. 7:47 10:30 2:05 4:48
Pure Gas Station- Elberta Rd 7:49 10:32 2:07 4:50
Exxon - Elberta Rd 7:51 10:34 2:09 4:52
CVS – Elberta/ N. Houston Rd 7:53 10:36 2:11 4:54
Neighborhood Walmart -Houston Rd 7:56 10:39 2:14 4:57
Pavilion - Houston Rd 7:58 10:41 2:16 4:59
International Plaza-Watson 8:02 10:45 2:20 5:03
Houston Medical Center 8:05 10:48 2:23 5:06
HMC- Emergency Entrance 8:07 10:50 2:25 5:08
WR Housing Authority- Green Street 8:15 10:58 2:33 5:16
Hardee’s-N Davis Dr. 8:17 11:00 2:35 5:18
AGAPE Outreach –N Davis Dr. 8:19 11:02 2:37 5:20
First Methodist Church –N Davis Dr. 8:21 11:04 2:39 5:22
Houston County Schools- Central Reg. 8:24 11:07 2:42 5:25
Cam Campbell Homes 8:27 11:10 2:45 5:28
*Walmart- Booth Rd 8:30 11:13 2:48 5:31
*Walmart- Booth Rd 8:40 11:23 2:58
Cam Campbell Homes 8:43 11:26 3:01
Sacred Heart Catholic Church 8:45 11:28 3:03
Central Supply Company 8:48 11:31 3:06
Georgia Military College 8:50 11:33 3:08
Advance Auto- N Davis 8:52 11:35 3:10
WR Housing Authority- Green Street 8:55 11:38 3:13
Houston Medical Center 8:58 11:41 3:16
HMC- Emergency Entrance 9:00 11:43 3:18
Stantom Plaza- Watson 9:04 11:47 3:22
Pavilion- Houston Rd 9:07 11:50 3:25
Exxon- Houston Road 9:09 11:52 3:27
CVS Elberta/ N. Houston Rd. 9:11 11:54 3:29
Exxon - Elberta Rd. 9:13 11:56 3:31
Pure Gas Station – Elberta Rd. 9:15 11:58 3:33
Springfield Gardens -Malachi Dr. 9:17 12:00 3:35
Alex Ferguson Memorial Park 9:19 12:02 3:37
7 Star Food Mart-Tabor and Davis 9:23 12:06 3:41
Hardees- N. Davis 9:25 12:08 3:43
Agape Church 9:27 12:10 3:45
1st United Methodist 9:29 12:12 3:47
N Brantley Library/ Middle GA State U. 9:32 12:15 3:50
Warner Robins Air Force Base 9:35 12:18 3:53
Georgia VECTR Center 9:39 12:22 3:57
Quick Mart- MLK Blvd 9:43 12:26 4:01
Rosemont Apt 9:45 12:28 4:03 5:36

*Transfer at Booth Road Walmart

View/Download Printable PDF of Route Schedules

HOW TO RIDE
Warner Robins Transit

Follow these steps and riding WRT will be easy... even for the first-time bus rider.

  1. Check your route and time schedule.
  2. Wait at the signed bus stop.
  3. Pay your fare when boarding.
  4. Request a transfer when paying your fare.
  5. Transfer to another bus, if necessary.

Putting Up a Route Sign

 

Route 2 Schedule as of Feb 2019

STOPS TIME AM TIME AM TIME PM TIME PM
Recreation Dept./City Hall 7:15 10:03 1:30 4:18
Stantom Plaza 7:18 10:06 1:33 4:21
Pavilion 7:21 10:09 1:36 4:24
Curtis Center 7:24 10:12 1:39 4:27
Enterprise Cars 7:26 10:14 1:41 4:29
Walmart (Watson) 7:28 10:16 1:43 4:31
Kroger/Hampton Inn 7:31 10:19 1:46 4:34
La Quinta Inn 7:35 10:23 1:50 4:38
Bio Life 7:37 10:25 1:52 4:40
Galleria Square 7:39 10:27 1:54 4:42
Connect Hearing (Osigian) 7:43 10:31 1:58 4:46
Walmart/CVS 7:48 10:36 2:03 4:51
Shell Gas - Feagin Mill/Lake Joy 7:50 10:38 2:05 4:53
Lake Joy Pavilion – Shop & Stop 7:52 10:40 2:07 4:55
Rigby's- Hwy 96 & Karl Dr. 7:55 10:43 2:10 4:58
Health/DHS/DOL-C Walker 7:57 10:45 2:12 5:00
Phoenix Center- Cohen Walker 7:59 10:47 2:14 5:02
Cancer Center- Cohen Walker 8:01 10:49 2:16 5:04
Central Georgia Tech 8:03 10:51 2:18 5:06
McDonalds- Houston Lake 8:05 10:53 2:20 5:08
Shell Station- Feagin Mill/Houston Lake 8:08 10:56 2:23 5:11
Flint Energies- Russell Pky. 8:12 11:00 2:27 5:15
Elaine Drive - Trailer Park 8:15 11:03 2:30 5:17
Red Fox Run Trailer Park 8:17 11:05 2:32 5:19
Court House- Carl Vinson Pky. 8:20 11:08 2:35 5:22
Fas Kat (Carl Vinson) 8:22 11:10 2:37 5:24
Illusions- Russell Pky 8:25 11:13 2:40 5:27
Dunkin Donuts 8:28 11:16 2:43 5:30
Houston Medical Vol./ Kroger 8:31 11:19 2:46 5:33
*Walmart- Booth Rd. 8:34 11:22 2:49 5:36
*Walmart- Booth Rd. 8:44 11:32 2:59
Walgreens- Russell Pky 8:47 11:35 3:02
La Soñadora 8:50 11:38 3:05
Gas Station -Corder/Leverette 8:53 11:41 3:08
215 Carl Vinson Complex 8:56 11:44 3:11
Elaine Drive Trailer Park 8:58 11:46 3:13
Red Fox Run - Trailer Park 9:00 11:48 3:15
Pure Station- Houston Lake Rd. 9:02 11:50 3:17
Pine Apts. 9:04 11:52 3:19
Central Georgia Tech- C Walker 9:07 11:55 3:22
Phoenix Center- Cohen Walker 9:10 11:58 3:25
Cancer Center- Cohen Walker 9:12 12:00 3:27
Health/DHS/DOL - C Walker 9:15 12:03 3:30
Rigby's- Hwy 96 & Karl Dr 9:17 12:05 3:32
Walgreens - Hwy 96 9:20 12:08 3:35
Shell gas station- Feagin Mill/Lake Joy 9:22 12:10 3:37
Walmart/ CVS 9:24 12:12 3:39
Connect Hearing Osigian 9:27 12:15 3:42
Bio-Life 9:30 12:18 3:45
Galleria Square 9:32 12:20 3:47
Wendy’s 9:35 12:23 3:50
Taco Bell/Hotels 9:38 12:26 3:53
Food Depot 9:41 12:29 3:56
International Plaza 9:44 12:32 3:59
Houston Health Care 9:48 12:36 4:03
Nola Brantley Library 9:51 12:39 4:06
Rosemont Apt 9:53 12:41 4:08 5:41